Is CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, BLUE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, BLUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing
Peanut Free? CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE, BLUE | Spoonful