Is CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII, NATAMYCIN), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING)
Check CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUMBLED BLUE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
EarthySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping


