Is Crumbled chicken tendets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RSPCA Approved Chicken Breast Tenderloins (62%), Buffalo Style Crumb (15%) [Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Sugar, Egg Powder, Spices, Spice Extracts, Acidity Regulator (262), Yeast, Yeast Extract, Thickeners (1404, 412), Dehydrated Vegetable, Natural Colours (100, 160c)], Water, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (451). CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, EGG. MAY CONTAIN MILK, SOY, SULPHITES. Although every effort has been made to remove bones, some bones may remain.
Check Crumbled chicken tendets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crumbled chicken tendets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Piece


