Is Crumbled Feta Cheese Plain Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Feta Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (anti-caking), Natamycin (to Protect Flavor). Contains Milk.
Check Crumbled Feta Cheese Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crumbled Feta Cheese Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichMeal Prep


