Is CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING)) PEPPER BLEND (GREEN & RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CAPSICUM).

Check CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltyTangySavorySpicy
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich