Is CRUMBLED GORGONZOLA CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GORGONZOLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTII), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check CRUMBLED GORGONZOLA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUMBLED GORGONZOLA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSandwichMeal Prep


