Is CRUMBLED GORGONZOLA NATURAL CHEESE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GORGONZOLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI, NATAMYCIN), POWDERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check CRUMBLED GORGONZOLA NATURAL CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUMBLED GORGONZOLA NATURAL CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingTopping


