Is CRUNCH BAR, MIXED NUTS & CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), ALMOND,S COATING (MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SODIUM CASEINATE, DAIRY OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CASHEWS, MALTITOL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT.
Check CRUNCH BAR, MIXED NUTS & CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH BAR, MIXED NUTS & CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


