Is CRUNCH BARS, TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • ice cream milkfat
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR). COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CANDY INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check CRUNCH BARS, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go