Is CRUNCH BARS, VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- sweetcream buttermilk
- milkfat
- coconut oil, natural cocoa, cocoa
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL COCOA AND COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), WHEY, NONFAT MILK, RICE FLOUR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MALT EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OILS (COTTONSEED AND SOYBEAN), RICE EXTRACT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CRUNCH BARS, VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH BARS, VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


