Is CRUNCH BERRIES FLAVORED TREATS WITH RICE CEREAL BARS CRISPS, CRUNCH BERRIES Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor
  • oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat flour
natural and artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COLORED AND FLAVORED CEREAL CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM OIL AND/OR COCONUT OIL, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, RED 40, BLUE 1, REDUCED IRON, YELLOW 5, NIACINAMIDE*, THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*), CORN SYRUP, COLORED RICE CRISPS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, INULIN, GLYCERIN, PALM KERNEL OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK POWDER, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VANILLA.

Check CRUNCH BERRIES FLAVORED TREATS WITH RICE CEREAL BARS CRISPS, CRUNCH BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go