Is Crunch, Butterfinger, 100 Grand and Baby Ruth Fun Size Bars Bag 150ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy product solids
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- carrageenan milk chocolate
- lactic acid esters
- dextrose
- glycerin
- +3 more
dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Flour, Nonfat Milk, Coconut Oil, Cream, Mono And Diglycerides, Salt, Barley Malt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Less Than 2% Cocoa, Milk, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color Sugar, Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Cocoa, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Glycerin, Dairy Product Solids, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Esters, Carrageenan Milk Chocolate, Crisped Rice
Check Crunch, Butterfinger, 100 Grand and Baby Ruth Fun Size Bars Bag 150ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch, Butterfinger, 100 Grand and Baby Ruth Fun Size Bars Bag 150ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch, Butterfinger, 100 Grand and Baby Ruth Fun Size Bars Bag 150ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


