Is Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- natural flavor
- chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract), Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Tapioca Dextrin, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin), Natural Flavor
Check Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Crunch Candy Bar, Creamy Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
Milk Chocolate, Chocolate Frog, with Crisped Rice
KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH
Chobani Flip Cookie Dough Vanilla Lowfat Greek Yogurt With Cookie Dough Pieces, Cookie Rice Crisps & Milk Chocolate Chips, Cookie Dough
Where to buy
Crunch Candy Pieces Made of Milk Chocolate with Crisped Rice Mixed In, 3.2 Oz Video Box, 12 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


