Is CRUNCH GOJI BERRIES Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted cashews
  • dry roasted pistachios
  • dry roasted almonds

dry roasted cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, DRY ROASTED PISTACHIOS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [ AN EMULSIFIER] , DRIED GOJI BERRIES, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.

Check CRUNCH GOJI BERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing