Is Crunch Holiday Jingles Chocolates - 10oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt).

Check Crunch Holiday Jingles Chocolates - 10oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunch Holiday Jingles Chocolates - 10oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go