Is Crunch Holiday Jingles Chocolates - 10oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt).
Check Crunch Holiday Jingles Chocolates - 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Holiday Jingles Chocolates - 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Where to buy
Crunch Holiday Jingles Chocolates - 10oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


