Is Crunch, Laffy Taffy, Trolli, SweeTARTS, Nerds, Butterfinger Candy Variety Pack, 42.3oz (120 Count) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk, laffy taffy
  • lactose
  • contains milk, peanuts, soy
  • milk
  • less than 2% of cocoa, milk, yellow corn flour, natural flavor, annatto color, trolli
  • nonfat milk
  • chocolate
  • mini bar milk chocolate

contains milk, laffy taffy

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nerds (R), Treat Size Grape And Strawberry Dextrose, Sugar, Malic Acid, Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Carmine Color, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Laffy Taffy (R), Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Butterfinger (R), Mini Bar Corn Syrup, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel And Palm Oil), Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Less Than 2% Of Cocoa, Milk, Yellow Corn Flour, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Trolli (R), Sour Brite Crawlers (R), Minis Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Crunch (R), Mini Bar Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Sweetarts (R), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Calcium Stearate, Yellow 5 Lake

Check Crunch, Laffy Taffy, Trolli, SweeTARTS, Nerds, Butterfinger Candy Variety Pack, 42.3oz (120 Count) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunch, Laffy Taffy, Trolli, SweeTARTS, Nerds, Butterfinger Candy Variety Pack, 42.3oz (120 Count) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateyButterySour
Texture
CrunchyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go