Is Crunch Master Multi-grain 5 Seed Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • tamari soy sauce
  • soybeans
  • tamari soy sauce powder

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchmaster Multi Grain 5 Seed crackers are known for their ability to curb cravings and satisfy the appetite. These crackers are made with a combination of five different seeds, giving them a unique and flavorful taste. While there is no specific information available about what people say about the product, it can be inferred that the product is well-received based on its ability to satisfy cravings and appetite. Overall, Crunchmaster Multi Grain 5 Seed crackers are a delicious and satisfying choice for those looking for a healthy snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Olive Oil, Quinoa, Amaranth Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (tamari Soy Sauce (soybeans, Salt), Maltodextrin, Salt). Contains Sesame, Soy.

Check Crunch Master Multi-grain 5 Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichGarnishing
Soy Free? Crunch Master Multi-grain 5 Seed | Spoonful