Is Crunch Master Oatmeal Minis Crispy Baked Rice & Oat Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural butter flavour
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavour

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Maple and Brown Sugar Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Caramel Flavour [Gum Arabic, Sugar, Natural Flavour], Butter Flavour [Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Flavour {Milk}], Maple Flavour [Gum Arabic, Molasses, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Glycerine, Partially Inverted Sugar], Canola Oil), Rice Bran, Brown Rice, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Sugar, Non-Dairy Cream Flavour (Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Dextrose), Sea Salt. CONTAINS: milk.

Check Crunch Master Oatmeal Minis Crispy Baked Rice & Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go