Is Crunch Master Oatmeal Minis Crispy Baked Rice & Oat Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • rolled oats
  • oat flour

rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Maple and Brown Sugar Seasoning (Sugar, Brown Sugar, Caramel Flavour [Gum Arabic, Sugar, Natural Flavour], Butter Flavour [Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavour, Natural Flavour {Milk}], Maple Flavour [Gum Arabic, Molasses, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Glycerine, Partially Inverted Sugar], Canola Oil), Rice Bran, Brown Rice, Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Sugar, Non-Dairy Cream Flavour (Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Dextrose), Sea Salt. CONTAINS: milk.

Check Crunch Master Oatmeal Minis Crispy Baked Rice & Oat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go