Is Crunch Milk Chocolate Bar 100g PMP £1.65 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Crisped Cereals (15%) (Rice Flour, Sugar, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt), Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Butterfat (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 29% minimum and Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Crunch Milk Chocolate Bar 100g PMP £1.65 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Milk Chocolate Bar 100g PMP £1.65 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


