Is Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn With Peanuts Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar, Brown Sugar), Popcorn, Peanuts, Butter, Canola Oil, Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda. Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May contain Almonds.
Check Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn With Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch 'n Munch Buttery Toffee Popcorn With Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
About this product
Snack · Pouch


