Is Crunch n' Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Popcorn, Peanuts, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Butter, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Baking Soda. Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts.
Check Crunch n' Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch n' Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Lesser Evil Oraganic Popcorn With Organic Coconut Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Snack · Pouch


