Is Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn with Peanuts, Caramel, Family Size Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweet dairy whey
  • artificial butter flavor
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, crunchy coated popcorn delivers firm, crisp bites and occasional chewy clusters; commonly served at gatherings, movie nights, or as casual snacking. Reviewers report consistent texture and shareable packaging, while some note occasional stickiness or uneven coating across batches and appreciate portion size and resealable convenience, especially for group occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Peanuts, Butter, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Sweet Dairy Whey, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate , Artificial Butter Flavor, Colored With Beta Carotene And Vitamin A Palmitate), Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate

Check Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn with Peanuts, Caramel, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn with Peanuts, Caramel, Family Size is available at 5 retailers

AmazonH-E-BMariano'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go