Is CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- artificial butter flavor
- cream
- sweet dairy whey
- butter
artificial butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LESS THAN 2% OF: MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE [ PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


