Is CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LESS THAN 2% OF: MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE [ PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go