Is CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • artificial butter flavor
  • cream
  • sweet dairy whey
  • butter

artificial butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, PEANUTS, POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, LESS THAN 2% OF: MARGARINE (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL BUTTER FLAVOR, COLORED WITH BETA CAROTENE AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE), SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.

Check CRUNCH 'N MUNCH, POPCORN WITH PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL, CHOCOLATE 'N CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go