Is Crunch Pak Apples W/pb Dipperz - 2.75 OZ Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (a Blend of Calcium and Vitamin C to Maintain Freshness and Color), Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [Rapeseed, Cottonseed, and/or Soybean Oils], Salt.
Check Crunch Pak Apples W/pb Dipperz - 2.75 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Apples W/pb Dipperz - 2.75 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
General Mills Cheerios Oat Crunch Cinnamon
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Apples W/pb Dipperz - 2.75 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


