Is Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR), TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES (TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE. IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.), CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), STAR CRACKERS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL AND/OR HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL (CONTAINS ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID FOR FRESHNESS), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, LEAVENING (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), INACTIVE YEAST, COLOR (PAPRIKA, ANNATTO EXTRACT), SPICES, ENZYMES).
Check Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Disney Pixar Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers Lunch Kitz, Sweet Apple Slices, Turkey Sausage Bites, Cheese & Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice, Cracker, Piece


