Is Crunch Pak Marvel Ultimate Spiderman Snackers Apples, Grapes, Cheese, 4.75 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (A Blend Of Calcium And Vitamin C To Maintain Freshness And Color), Grape, Cheddar Cheese: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Crunch Pak Marvel Ultimate Spiderman Snackers Apples, Grapes, Cheese, 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Marvel Ultimate Spiderman Snackers Apples, Grapes, Cheese, 4.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Marvel Ultimate Spiderman Snackers Apples, Grapes, Cheese, 4.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


