Is Crunch Pak Marvel Ultimate Spiderman Snackers Apples, Grapes, Cheese, 4.75 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (A Blend Of Calcium And Vitamin C To Maintain Freshness And Color), Grape, Cheddar Cheese: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)
Check Crunch Pak Marvel Ultimate Spiderman Snackers Apples, Grapes, Cheese, 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch Pak Marvel Ultimate Spiderman Snackers Apples, Grapes, Cheese, 4.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Crunch Pak Marvel Ultimate Spiderman Snackers Apples, Grapes, Cheese, 4.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


