Is Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • dairy whey
  • natural butter flavor
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples: Calcium Ascorbate (to Maintain Freshness and Color, Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Vegetable Color], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Cinnamon Cookie: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto Oil (Color), Reduced Sugar Caramel Dip: Maltodextrin, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Canola Oil, Skim Milk Powder Blend: Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk, Powder), Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Disodium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Polysorbate 60, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Quality), Carrageenan, Sucralose, Artificial Color, Sugar, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Quality).

Check Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apple Cheese Caramel Snacks - 5.58 Oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch