Is Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apples Cheese Yogurt Raisins And Cookies - 4.2 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • natural butter flavor
  • lactic acid

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (to Maintain Freshness and Color), Yogurt Covered Raisins (Sugar, Raisins (Raisins, Vegetable Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder |Whole Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture), Whey Powder, Powdered Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide, Glucose, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectionery Glaze), Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Cinnamon Cookie Enriched Wheatflour, (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Honey, Cinnamon, Molasses, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto Oil (Color).

Check Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apples Cheese Yogurt Raisins And Cookies - 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunch Pak Paw Patrol Apples Cheese Yogurt Raisins And Cookies - 4.2 Oz is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruitySavory
Texture
CreamyChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch