Is Crunch Pak Spongebob Squarepants Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels Snackers, Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • butter fat
  • whole milk powder
  • cheese culture
  • low moisture part skim mozzarella string cheese bites

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter fat
whole milk powder
cheese culture

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR), DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZELS (DARK CHOCOLATE(SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MICRO MINI PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE-B-1 RIBOFLAVIN-B2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE BITES (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)).

Check Crunch Pak Spongebob Squarepants Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels Snackers, Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunch Pak Spongebob Squarepants Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels Snackers, Apple Slices, Cheese and Chocolate Pretzels is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece, Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go