Is CRUNCHEE CEREAL BARS, CRISPY COOKIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREALS (RICE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS GLUTEN), SUGAR, OAT (CONTAINS GLUTEN), BARLEY MALT EXTRACT (CONTAINS GLUTEN), MAIZE, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL), SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, CORN STARCH, SALT, VITAMINS & MINERAL MIXTURE (B1,B2,B3,B6,B12, IRON, FOLIC ACID), LEAVENING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ANTICAKING AGENT (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE)), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SHEA, PALM KERNEL), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIM MILK POWDER, DIETARY FIBERS (INULIN), CALCIUM CARBONATE, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, FATTY ACID ESTERS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (VANILLIN).
Check CRUNCHEE CEREAL BARS, CRISPY COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHEE CEREAL BARS, CRISPY COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


