Is Crunchies, Red Hot Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet dairy whey

sweet dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed Oil, Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil Or Canola Oil), Dextrose, Salt, Spices, Paprika, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, Sweet Dairy Whey, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake

Check Crunchies, Red Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunchies, Red Hot is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping