Is Crunchips x-cut Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AKT АТОЧНИЦИ Н , бул. Ботевградско шосе OUBETHTO KO MACTO, Aane KOM EOOA, CocoMa nov razlicnih razmergih, jedilna sol, sirotka v prahu, Cebula v prahu, sir v prahu, peterili Astroza, sladkor, aroma (vsebuje mle ne izdelke), ekstrakt kvasa, barvilo: ekstrakt paprike Krompirjev čips z okusom sira in čebule. Sestavine: krompir, rastlinska olja (sončnično, oksidant ekstrakt z visoko vsebnostjo tokoferola. Pakirano v kontrolirani atmosferi. Hraniti na Rebrasti čips od krumpira s okusom sira i luka. Sastojci: krumpiri, bilja ulja (suncokretovo, Ne hraniti na toplem. Uporabno najmanj do: označeno na belem polju embalaže. ou promjenjivim udjelima), so, sirutka u prahu (od mlijeka), luk u prahu, sir u prahu, peršin, a, bojilo: ekstrakt paprik. Pakirano u kooranoj atmosferi. Čuvati na suhom. Zaštititi od Seder, arora (sadrži mijeko), ekstrat kvasca, antioksidans: mješavina tokoferola me Nabolje upotrijebiti co: označeno na paki nju. Stavlja na tržište: Alca Zagreb daa, Koledarčina 2, 10000 Zagreb, Hrvatska. Slika na pre njoj strani je simbolična. Proizvođač: Lorenz P.S.A (prije The Lorenz Bahlsen Snack-World sp.z o. a.), Sady k Romania, ul. Rolna 6, PL-62-080 Tarnowo Podgórne, Poljska. Uvoznik: ATACO d.o.o. Mostar, fala Tomislava L4, 88000 Mostar, BIH. Tel: +387 (39) 702-333. Fax: +387 (39) 706-441. mostar@ataco-bih.com. Najbolje upotrijebiti do: pogledajte bijelo polje na pakiraniu . المعلومات الغذائية ARAB davon لورنس بالزن سناك - وورلد : رقائق بطاطا مقطعة بشكل مجعد بنكهة الجبن والبصل. المحتويات: بطاطس، زيوت نباتية زهرة الشمس بذور اللفت بنسب متفاوتة) ، ملح، مسحوق مصل اللبن الحلو من الحليب) مسحوق البصل، مسحوق الجبن بقدونس، دكستروز، سكر نكهة مطابقة للطبيعية تحتوي على منتجات الحليب) مستخلص الخميرة, لون مستخلص الفلفل الأحمر الحنو مضاد الأكسدة مستخلص التوكوفيرول الغني يحتوي على آثار من الحليب المسبب لفرط الحساسية. تم التغليف في جو واق. تحفظ جافة بعيداً عن الحرارة صالحة للإستخدام عند الدهون غير المشبعة 0.64 غ / الكوليسترول 0 غ / السكر المضاف التغليف مغلقاً قبل أنظر المطبوع. 02 غ / الصوديوم: 0.54 غ إنتاج بولندا عند كون انتجت في بولندا من قبل شركة لورنس .ش.م.ب. (شركة لورنس بالزن وال، رولنا ،6، بيه إلى 080-62 - تارنوو بود جورنیه بولندا سناك وورلد ..... سابقا).

Check Crunchips x-cut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.