Is Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt and Pepper Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp crackers deliver a salty, peppery, toast-inspired flavor with a pronounced crunch. Reviewers note balanced seasoning and versatile use: eaten plain, topped with spreads or cheeses, or arranged on snack boards. Common comments highlight satisfying texture, convenient portion sizes, and occasional disappointment from reviewers expecting a stronger toast flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Avocado Salt & Pepper Seasoning (sea Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Avocado Powder [avocado, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness)], Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, White Pepper), Avocado Oil, Avocado Powder (avocado, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness)), Spinach Powder, Dried Onion, Rolled Oats, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Natural Flavor, Millet. Contains: Sesame

Check Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt and Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping