Is Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt & Pepper Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • yeast extract
  • natural flavors
  • rolled oats
  • natural flavor

yeast extract

Dietitian note

Yeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, thin rounds deliver a light, crunchy bite with pronounced salt-and-pepper seasoning. Often eaten plain, topped with spreads or toppings, or used for dipping, they perform as a snack or appetizer base. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crunch and versatile pairing, while a few observe mild or uneven seasoning in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Avocado Salt & Pepper Seasoning (Sea Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Avocado Powder [Avocado, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (to preserve freshness), Tocopherols (to preserve freshness)], Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, White Pepper), Avocado Oil, Avocado Powder (Avocado, Maltodextrin, Modified Potato Starch, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (to preserve freshness), Tocopherols (to preserve freshness)), Spinach Powder, Dried Onion, Rolled Oats, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Natural Flavor, Millet.

Check Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt & Pepper against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyPepperyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping