Is Crunchmaster Multi-Grain Crunchy Baked Rice Crackers Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • tamari soy sauce
  • soybeans
  • tamari soy sauce powder

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp texture with a mild savory, toasted flavor; commonly used as a standalone snack, with cheese, or paired with dips and spreads. Reviewers frequently cite reliable crunch and convenience for lunches or gatherings, while some note occasional breakage and uneven seasoning across packages and variable bag filling levels reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Potato Starch, Flax Seeds, Olive Oil, Amaranth Seeds, Quinoa Seeds, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (tamari Soy Sauce [soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Millet. Contains Sesame and Soy.

Check Crunchmaster Multi-Grain Crunchy Baked Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go