Is Crunchmaster Multi-Grain Original Crunchy Baked Rice Crackers Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- tamari soy sauce
- soybeans
- tamari soy sauce powder
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Potato Starch, Pregelatinized Potato Starch, Olive Oil, Amaranth Seeds, Quinoa Seeds, Tamari Soy Sauce Powder (tamari Soy Sauce [soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Salt. Contains Sesame and Soy.
Check Crunchmaster Multi-Grain Original Crunchy Baked Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunchmaster Multi-Grain Original Crunchy Baked Rice Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


