Is Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackeres, 21 Ounce, 2 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 9 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • sheep milk cultures
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk powder
  • non-fat dry milk
  • sour cream powder
  • cream
  • milk
  • romano cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • four cheese seasoning
  • whey protein concentrate
  • +5 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+13 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackers 21 ounce 2 pack is a wholesome and delicious snack option. Made from cassava flour and grain-free ingredients, these crackers are available in Mediterranean Herb and Romano, Asiago, and Cheddar flavors. Baked to perfection, they offer a satisfying crunch that people love. Gluten-free and made from GMO-free California grown rice and sesame seeds, these crackers are made from the very best ingredients. Customers appreciate the taste and quality of these crackers, considering them an excellent product. Enjoy the wholesome goodness and delightful crunch of Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Safflower Oil, Sesame Seeds, Salt, Garlic Powder. ARTISAN FOUR CHEESE INGREDIENTS: Rice Flour, Safflower Oil, Four Cheese Seasoning (Whey Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin, Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sour Cream Powder (cream, non-fat dry milk, cultures), Cheddar Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Skim Milk Powder, Mozzarella Cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), Buttermilk, Natural Flavoring, Citric Acid, Romano Cheese (cow or goat or sheep milk cultures, salt, enzymes), Onion Powder, Parmesan Cheese (milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), Annatto (color), Spice and coloring (contains turmeric). CONTAINS MILK.

Check Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackeres, 21 Ounce, 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunchmaster Oven Baked Rice Crackeres, 21 Ounce, 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go