Is Crunchmaster Sparkling Strawberry Lemonade Yogurt Flavored Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt flavored coating

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk And Lactic Acid], Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Almonds, Cocoa Butter Coated Carbonated Crystals (cane Sugar, Lactose, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Butter, Powdered Sugar [sugar, Tapioca Starch], Carbon Dioxide), Sunflower Oil, Confectioner's Polish (modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze (shellac), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color). Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy.

Check Crunchmaster Sparkling Strawberry Lemonade Yogurt Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go