Is CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, CRUNCHY AND CHEWY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, 2% OR LESS OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6.
Check CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, CRUNCHY AND CHEWY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, CRUNCHY AND CHEWY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


