Is CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY? STRAWBER2Y SQUARED LEFT-CLICK LEMON GIGA GRAPE Gluten Free?

Description
Large dual texture fruit candies combine initial crunchy shell with a substantial chewy center, offering pronounced orange, strawberry, lemon and grape notes. Consumers use them for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or novelty party favors. Reviewers commonly note robust fruit intensity, satisfying crunch to chew contrast, and generous piece size.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Large dual texture fruit candies combine initial crunchy shell with a substantial chewy center, offering pronounced orange, strawberry, lemon and grape notes. Consumers use them for casual snacking, sharing at gatherings, or novelty party favors. Reviewers commonly note robust fruit intensity, satisfying crunch to chew contrast, and generous piece size.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cornstarch, Less Than 2% Of Modified Cornstarch, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Color Added, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6
Check CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY? STRAWBER2Y SQUARED LEFT-CLICK LEMON GIGA GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY? STRAWBER2Y SQUARED LEFT-CLICK LEMON GIGA GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, ORANGE
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GRAPE CRUNCHY AND CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GRAPE
Where to buy
CRUNCHY AND BIG CHEWY CANDY, ORANGE YOU NERDY? STRAWBER2Y SQUARED LEFT-CLICK LEMON GIGA GRAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


