Is CRUNCHY BREADED FISH FILLETS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • dried whole eggs

dried whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLLOCK AND/OR HADDOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHITE CORN FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), YEAST, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT DRIED MILK, WHEY, DEXTROSE, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, DRY LECITHIN.

Check CRUNCHY BREADED FISH FILLETS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSandwichSide DishSnacking