Is CRUNCHY BREADED FISH FILLETS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dried milk
- whey
nonfat dried milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POLLOCK AND/OR HADDOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, (FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHITE CORN FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), YEAST, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT DRIED MILK, WHEY, DEXTROSE, SPICE, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, ANNATTO, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, DRY LECITHIN.
Check CRUNCHY BREADED FISH FILLETS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY BREADED FISH FILLETS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
About this product
Seafood · Piece


