Is CRUNCHY BREADED FISH STICKS, CRUNCHY BREADED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MINCED ALASKA POLLOCK, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, COTTONSEED, AND/OR SOYBEAN), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NONFAT MILK, YEAST, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), WHEY.
Check CRUNCHY BREADED FISH STICKS, CRUNCHY BREADED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRUNCHY BREADED FISH STICKS, CRUNCHY BREADED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


