Is CRUNCHY CARAMEL POPCORN MADE WITH REAL BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE AND HARD SHELL CANDY COVERED CHOCOLATE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • cream
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • hard shell candy covered chocolate pieces
  • white chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, HARD SHELL CANDY COVERED CHOCOLATE PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CRUNCHY CARAMEL POPCORN MADE WITH REAL BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE AND HARD SHELL CANDY COVERED CHOCOLATE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping