Is CRUNCHY CARAMEL POPCORN MADE WITH REAL BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE AND HARD SHELL CANDY COVERED CHOCOLATE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial double chocolate flavor

natural & artificial double chocolate flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, HARD SHELL CANDY COVERED CHOCOLATE PIECES (MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% - CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2), GUM ACACIA), POPCORN, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN.

Check CRUNCHY CARAMEL POPCORN MADE WITH REAL BUTTER, WHITE CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE AND HARD SHELL CANDY COVERED CHOCOLATE PIECES, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping